Episcopal Trustees of Corpus Christi College

archbishophart

Most Rev. Denis J. Hart

Ordained priest, 22 July 1967
Consecrated bishop, 9 December 1997
Appointed Archbishop of Melbourne, 22 June 2001
Read Archbishop Hart's Biography

Most Rev. Julian C. Porteous

Ordained priest, 7 September 1974.
Consecrated bishop, 3 September 2003.
Appointed Archbishop of Hobart, 19 July 2013.
Read Archbishop Porteous's Biography

 

bishoptomlinson

Most Rev. Les Tomlinson

Ordained priest 18 August 1972
Consecrated bishop, 17 June 2009
Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Melbourne, 5 May 2009
Appointed Bishop of Sandhurst, 3rd February 2012
Read Bishop Tomlinson's Biography

bishopbird

Most Rev. Paul Bird

Ordained priest, 17 May 1975
Consecrated bishop, 16 October 2012
Appointed Bishop of Ballarat, 1 August 2012
Read Bishop Bird's Biography

bishopelliott

Most Rev. Peter Elliott

Ordained priest, 19 February 1973
Consecrated bishop, 15 June 2007
Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Melbourne, 30 April 2007
Read Bishop Elliott's Biography

bishopvincentlong

Most Rev. Vincent Long OFMConv

Professed religious 8 December 1984
Ordained priest, 30 November 1989
Consecrated bishop, 23 June 2011
Appointed Auxiliary Bishop of Melbourne, 20 May 2011
Read Bishop Long's Biography